Who are Inspiring Teachers?2018-12-11T15:21:15+00:00

Project Description

Who are Inspiring Teachers?

This academic year we have decided it was only right to give more recognition to the people who make Inspiring Purpose the growing success that it is, and those people are the fantastic teachers in our schools. Below is the list of teachers, sorted by region, who are inspiring in our classrooms.

  • Hannah Ratcliffe – Loirston Primary School

  • Hayley Jones, Anna Mirza, Rhianna Stewart – St Machar Academy

  • George Clail – Kemnay Academy

  • Prayer Cumming, McGillvray – Mearns Academy

  • Ian Cunningham – Portlethen Academy

  • Richard Knak – The Gordon Schools

  • Stephanie Chalmers Turriff Academy

  • Gair Porter – Dunoon Grammar School

  • Kevin Park – Islay High School

  • Helen Daniels – Rockfield Primary School

  • Christine Keech – Rosneath Primary School

  • Susan Connor – Tarbert Academy

  • Hayley Dalziel – Dalbeattie High School

  • Marion Glen – Dumfries High School

  • George Scott – Kirkcudbright Academy

  • Zoe Brown – Langholm Academy

  • Sharon Mitchell – Lockerbie Primary School

  • Katherine McPhillips – St Joseph’s College

  • Nicola Hope – Craigie High School

  • Gerry Dillon – Grove Academy

  • Tim Beattie, Alice Thomas – Harris Academy

  • Abbie Kelly – Rosebank Primary School

  • Nicola White – St John’s RC High School

  • Sarah Cooper – Stewarton Academy

  • Nicola Quigley, Jody Rushworth – Bishopbriggs Academy

  • Eileen Kennedy, Nancy Doherty Turnbull – RC High School

  • Liane Montgomery – Knox Academy

  • Neil Valentine – Musselburgh Grammar School

  • Rebecca McGuckin – North Berwick High School

  • Carrie Mclean, Emma Wilson, Yvonne Barbour – Ross High School

  • Anthony Low – St Ninian’s High School

  • John Cudlipp, Kirsty Thomson – Broughton High School

  • Martin Hollis, Sarah Kerr – Firrhill High School

  • Adelle Fleming – Gracemount High School

  • Nadia Steele, Tricia Wilson, Patricia Brown – Leith Academy

  • Ann Gillespie – Liberton Primary School

  • Lucy Gallagher – Sciennes Primary School

  • Peter Verrecchia – St George’s School for Girls

  • Laura Fallon – St Mary’s RC Primary School

  • Katy McLeod – Tynecastle High School

  • Stuart Sinclair – Wester Hailes Education Centre

  • Emma Menzies, Andrea Sime – Braes High School

  • Laurie McGuiness – Graeme High School

  • Scott Cockburn – Grangemouth High School

  • Steven Hutcheson, Craig Hooper – Fair Isle Primary School

  • Karen Smith, Judith Renfrew – Inverkeithing High School

  • Suzanne Mahr – Kirkcaldy High School

  • Moyra De Soyza – St Andrew’s RC High School

  • Linda McLeod, Fiona Smart, Shona Findlay – Strathallan Primary School

  • Scott Duncan, Danielle Jervis – The Waid Academy

  • Rick Muir – Viewforth High School

  • Katrina Naismith – Woodmill High School

  • Guinni Baker – Cleveden Secondary School

  • Kevin McIsaac Stevenson – Dunard Primary

  • Colin Mackay – Eastbank Academy

  • Iain Campbell – Glasgow Gaelic School

  • Mairi Gowans, Douglas Elder – Hillhead High School

  • Stephen Quinn – Holyrood Secondary School

  • Raymond Carstairs – Hyndland Secondary School

  • Craig Shields – Knightswood Secondary School

  • Victoria Collins, Collette Kelly – Mount Vernon Primary

  • Lynne Collins – Rosshall Academy

  • Bridie Gibb – St Fillan’s Primary School

  • Jeff Parker – St Mungos Academy

  • Simon Patterson – Ardnamurchan High School

  • Sophie Ashdown – Caol Primary School

  • Clare Caley – Gairloch High School

  • Nikki Grant, Leonie da Costa – Grantown Grammar School

  • Shelly Taylor – Helmsdale Primary School

  • Wilma MacRuary – Portree High School

  • Robert Gregory – St David’s RC High School

  • Fiona Davidson – Elgin High School

  • Carrie Goddard – Garnock Community Campus

  • Eilidh James – Kilwinning Academy

  • Michael Harrison – St. Matthew’s Academy

  • Kirsten Douglas – Airdrie Academy

  • Lee Vernett – Balmalloch Primary School

  • Paul Reilly, Jayne Gordon – Kilsyth Academy

  • Mark Asensio – Blairgowrie High School

  • Lauren Byrne – Kinross High School

  • Sheena Morris – Letham Primary School

  • Heather Taylor, Jillian Poole – Perth High School

  • Keith Delahunt, Seonag Robertson – Pitlochry High School

  • Louise Raffier – Hawick High School

  • Matt Mclean-Foreman, Zara Fyfe – Peebles High School

  • Konstantinos Athanasopoulos – Ayr Academy

  • Orlaith Payne – Cathkin High School

  • Gemma Smith, Magdalena Katzig – Lesmahago High School

  • Chris Docherty – St John Ogilvie High School

  • Pamela Weaver, Isable Gilchrist – Stonelaw High School

  • Clair Miller – Balfron High School

  • Veronica Currie – St Mary’s Episcopal Primary School

  • David Fyfe, Barry Wright, Gerry McPartlane – Vale Of Leven Academy

  • Dr Edward Marsh – Bathgate Academy

  • Eileen McKenzie – Broxburn Academy

  • Margaret McNicol – Deans Community High School

  • Arlene Black, Laura Brown, Sophie Clarke – Simpson Primary School

  • Jade Telfer – St Joseph’s Primary School

  • Aoife Tyrrell, Jacqueline Hillen – St Kentigern’s Academy

  • Maureen Casey – St Margarets Academy

  • Richard Fraser, Donald Macleod – The Nicolson Institute

Recent Posts

Recent Tweets

Pages

New Courses

Contact Info

1600 Amphitheatre Parkway New York WC1 1BA

Phone: 1.800.458.556 / 1.800.532.2112

Fax: 458 761-9562

Web: ThemeFusion

Recent Posts